NTL (THAMESMEAD) LIMITED

Company number 02461140

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (THAMESMEAD) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON THAMESMEAD LIMITED 19 Mar 1990 - 26 Feb 1999
BURGINHALL 428 LIMITED 19 Jan 1990 - 19 Mar 1990