Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

PROFESSIONAL STAFF LTD

Company number 02459997

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAB STAFF LIMITED 13 Mar 1990 - 01 Apr 1994
APTFEED LIMITED 16 Jan 1990 - 13 Mar 1990