NTL (HARROW) LIMITED

Company number 02459179

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (HARROW) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON HARROW LIMITED 25 Mar 1991 - 26 Feb 1999
TELECABLE OF HARROW LIMITED 30 Jan 1990 - 25 Mar 1991
LEGIBUS 1488 LIMITED 12 Jan 1990 - 30 Jan 1990