ARDAGH METAL BEVERAGE UK LIMITED

Company number 02459095

Registered office address
Ardagh Group Sixth Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, United Kingdom, CH5 2LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 14 August 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging
Previous company names
Name Period
BALL PACKAGING EUROPE UK LTD. 04 Mar 2003 - 11 Aug 2016
CONTINENTAL CAN COMPANY LIMITED 23 Feb 1990 - 04 Mar 2003
GRAVELCREST LIMITED 12 Jan 1990 - 23 Feb 1990