NTL CABLECOMMS MACCLESFIELD

Company number 02459067

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 November 2018
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
12 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS MACCLESFIELD 01 Mar 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS MACCLESFIELD 01 Sep 1993 - 01 Mar 1999
TELECABLE OF MACCLESFIELD LIMITED 19 Feb 1990 - 01 Sep 1993
LEGIBUS 1495 LIMITED 12 Jan 1990 - 19 Feb 1990