WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02458109

Registered office address
Springfields, Salwick, Preston, Lancashire, PR4 0XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2021
due by 20 February 2021

Last statement dated 9 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC UK LIMITED 04 Oct 2004 - 13 May 2009
BRITISH NUCLEAR GROUP LIMITED 28 Oct 2003 - 04 Oct 2004
BNFL (UK) LIMITED 09 Feb 1990 - 28 Oct 2003
FLOWBRAND LIMITED 10 Jan 1990 - 09 Feb 1990