AMCOR FLEXIBLES WINTERBOURNE LIMITED

Company number 02456291

Registered office address
83 Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS30 8XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2021
due by 20 February 2021

Last statement dated 9 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names
Name Period
REXAM MEDICAL PACKAGING LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 04 Nov 2003
DRG MEDICAL PACKAGING LIMITED 04 Jan 1993 - 01 Sep 1995
DRG FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 04 Jan 1993
VALUELONG LIMITED 29 Dec 1989 - 26 Jan 1990