NTL (KENT) LIMITED

Company number 02456153

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 December 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (KENT) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (KENT) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
ENCOM KENT LIMITED 15 Mar 1994 - 01 Feb 1995
STARSIDE NETWORK LIMITED 29 Dec 1989 - 15 Mar 1994