THE LIFETIME SIPP COMPANY LTD

Company number 02455807

Registered office address
Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London, EC1M 7AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 December 2018
due by 11 January 2019

Last statement dated 28 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HARTLEY SAS LTD 05 Aug 2005 - 19 Feb 2007
HARTLEY PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 11 Sep 1991 - 05 Aug 2005
HARTLEY PENSIONS LIMITED 26 Oct 1990 - 11 Sep 1991
SEARCHLONG LIMITED 28 Dec 1989 - 26 Oct 1990