NTL MANCHESTER CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY

Company number 02455631

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 June 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
27 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL MANCHESTER HOLDING CABLEVISION COMPANY 13 Jun 2000 - 15 Aug 2000
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (N) MANCHESTER CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
MANCHESTER CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY 24 Feb 1993 - 25 Feb 1999
PACIFIC TELESIS UK (3) LIMITED 27 Dec 1989 - 24 Feb 1993