ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED

Company number 02453212

Registered office address
St Helens Chamber Salisbury Street, Off Chalon Way, St Helens, Merseyside, WA10 1FY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2020
due by 1 January 2021

Last statement dated 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ST HELENS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE LIMITED 17 Jan 1996 - 01 Feb 2001
QUALITEC (ST. HELENS) LIMITED 26 Feb 1990 - 17 Jan 1996
SCHEMEHELP LIMITED 18 Dec 1989 - 26 Feb 1990