ALEXANDER PROUDFOOT (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02452071

Registered office address
St Pauls House 4th Floor, 10 Warwick Lane, London, England, EC4M 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
PROUDFOOT CONSULTING (EUROPE) LIMITED 04 Jun 1999 - 21 May 2009
PROUDFOOT EUROPE LIMITED 16 Dec 1996 - 04 Jun 1999
PROUDFOOT (UK) LTD. 30 Jun 1993 - 16 Dec 1996
ALEXANDER PROUDFOOT PRODUCTIVITY MANAGEMENT U.K. LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 30 Jun 1993
ALEXANDER PROUDFOOT UK LIMITED 09 Feb 1990 - 30 Jan 1991
HOPECOUNT LIMITED 13 Dec 1989 - 09 Feb 1990