TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (WIGAN) LIMITED

Company number 02451112

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WIGAN LIMITED 22 Nov 1990 - 01 Jul 1996
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS (WIGAN) LIMITED 11 Dec 1989 - 22 Nov 1990