ARCHANT REGIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02450400

Registered office address
Prospect House, Rouen Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1RE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED 05 Oct 2011 - 16 Nov 2011
BULLDOG MAGAZINES LIMITED 07 Dec 1989 - 05 Oct 2011