ABERDEEN NEW THAI INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 02448580

Registered office address
Bow Bells House, 1 Bread Street, London, EC4M 9HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2020
due by 16 November 2020

Last statement dated 2 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
ABTRUST NEW THAI INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 01 Dec 1989 - 01 Jul 1997