NTL CABLECOMMS OLDHAM AND TAMESIDE

Company number 02446185

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 November 2018
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
24 November 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS OLDHAM AND TAMESIDE 01 Mar 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS OLDHAM AND TAMESIDE 01 Sep 1993 - 01 Mar 1999
COMMENT CABLEVISION OLDHAM AND TAMESIDE LIMITED 20 Dec 1989 - 01 Sep 1993
CLEMATIS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 24 Nov 1989 - 20 Dec 1989