NTL CABLECOMMS BURY AND ROCHDALE

Company number 02446183

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 November 2018
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
24 November 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS BURY ANDROCHDALE 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS BURY AND ROCHDALE 01 Sep 1993 - 26 Feb 1999
COMMENT CABLEVISION BURY AND ROCHDALE LIMITED 20 Dec 1989 - 01 Sep 1993
CLEMATIS CABLE LIMITED 24 Nov 1989 - 20 Dec 1989