THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02443911

Registered office address
Lee House, 90,Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, M1 5JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2019
due by 30 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ECONOMIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 Apr 2006 - 19 Jul 2017
MANCHESTER ENTERPRISES LIMITED 05 Jul 2000 - 03 Apr 2006
MANCHESTER TEC LIMITED 29 Dec 1989 - 05 Jul 2000
SERVICEBASE LIMITED 17 Nov 1989 - 29 Dec 1989