NTL CABLECOMMS STOCKPORT

Company number 02443484

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 November 2018
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
16 November 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS STOCKPORT 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS STOCKPORT 01 Sep 1993 - 26 Feb 1999
TELECABLE OF STOCKPORT LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 01 Sep 1993
LEGIBUS 1461 LIMITED 16 Nov 1989 - 15 Dec 1989