CWIAB LIMITED

Company number 02441554

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BEST BUY LIMITED 16 Nov 2010 - 11 Jul 2013
BESY BUY LIMITED 19 Oct 2010 - 16 Nov 2010
EVERGREEN SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Feb 2003 - 19 Oct 2010
MOBILE PHONE PLUS LIMITED 16 Oct 2000 - 12 Feb 2003
THE INTERFACE MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 10 Jan 1996 - 16 Oct 2000
PROFESSIONAL CELLULAR SERVICES LIMITED 22 Jan 1991 - 10 Jan 1996
CAR PHONE WAREHOUSE LIMITED 28 Dec 1989 - 22 Jan 1991
EARNDEAL LIMITED 09 Nov 1989 - 28 Dec 1989