DRIVING PLUS LIMITED

Company number 02436612

Registered office address
19-20 The Triangle, Ng2 Business Park, Nottingham, Notts, NG2 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2020
due by 9 November 2020

Last statement dated 26 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SYNERGIST GROUP LIMITED 06 Oct 2008 - 28 Feb 2013
ARDENT GROUP LIMITED 23 Jun 2008 - 06 Oct 2008
STAFF-LINE SLR LIMITED 08 Aug 2000 - 23 Jun 2008
STAFF-LINE RECRUITMENT LIMITED 29 Aug 1997 - 08 Aug 2000
STAFFLINE RECRUITMENT LIMITED 26 Oct 1989 - 29 Aug 1997