PARK HOLIDAYS UK LIMITED

Company number 02434151

Registered office address
Glovers House, Glovers End, Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex, England, TN39 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2019
due by 2 November 2019

Last statement dated 19 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55201 - Holiday centres and villages
Previous company names
Name Period
CINQUE PORTS LEISURE LIMITED 01 Apr 1992 - 22 Jan 2007
HARTS HOLIDAY VILLAGE LIMITED 21 May 1990 - 01 Apr 1992
TRIMSET LIMITED 19 Oct 1989 - 21 May 1990