BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JOHN CABOT ACADEMY

Company number 02432546

Registered office address
Woodside Road, Kingswood, South Gloucestershire, BS15 8BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017
due by 31 May 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2018
due by 30 October 2018

Last statement dated 16 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN CABOT C.T.C. BRISTOL TRUST 08 Jun 1992 - 30 Aug 2007
THE KINGSWOOD CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE BRISTOL TRUST 16 Oct 1989 - 08 Jun 1992