SOUTHAMPTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 02431858

Registered office address
Southampton Airport, Wide Lane, Southampton, SO18 2NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2020
due by 8 September 2020

Last statement dated 25 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRPORTS UK (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED 01 Apr 1991 - 01 Dec 1994
EASTLEIGH AIRPORT LIMITED 23 May 1990 - 01 Apr 1991
PRECIS (955) LIMITED 12 Oct 1989 - 23 May 1990