NTL HOLDINGS (FENLAND) LIMITED

Company number 02427199

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS (FENLAND) LIMITED 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA HOLDINGS (FENLAND) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 25 Feb 1999
FENLAND CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 03 Mar 1993 - 01 Feb 1995
PACIFIC TELESIS UK (7) LIMITED 28 Sep 1989 - 03 Mar 1993