EQUIFAX LIMITED

Company number 02425920

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2020
due by 6 November 2020

Last statement dated 25 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EQUIFAX PLC 31 Jul 1998 - 01 Mar 2010
EQUIFAX EUROPE (U.K.) LIMITED 15 Apr 1992 - 31 Jul 1998
EQUIFAX (U.K.) LIMITED 30 Jan 1990 - 15 Apr 1992
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1552) LIMITED 25 Sep 1989 - 30 Jan 1990