MITIE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02422711

Registered office address
1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare, Emersons Green, Bristol, England, BS16 7FN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INITIAL SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 01 Oct 1998 - 08 Mar 2006
SECURIGUARD SERVICES (WALES) LIMITED 28 Dec 1989 - 01 Oct 1998
PRECIS (942) LIMITED 14 Sep 1989 - 28 Dec 1989