NTL CABLECOMMS SOLENT

Company number 02422654

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
14 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2019
due by 28 September 2019

Last statement dated 14 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS SOLENT 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS SOLENT 16 Sep 1991 - 26 Feb 1999
BRITANNIA CABLESYSTEMS SOLENT LIMITED 31 Jul 1990 - 16 Sep 1991
BRICKDRIVE LIMITED 14 Sep 1989 - 31 Jul 1990