NTL CABLECOMMS BROMLEY

Company number 02422195

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 August 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
13 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS BROMLEY 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS BROMLEY 27 Jul 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
TELECOMMUNICATIONS NETWORK LIMITED 02 Oct 1989 - 27 Jul 1992
FOUR HUNDRED AND NINETIETH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 13 Sep 1989 - 02 Oct 1989