NTL (AYLESBURY AND CHILTERN) LIMITED

Company number 02416084

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 June 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (AYLESBURY AND CHILTERN) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (AYLESBURY AND CHILTERN) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
JONES CABLE GROUP OF AYLESBURY AND CHILTERN LIMITED 30 Oct 1990 - 01 Feb 1995
JONES CABLE GROUP OF TELFORD LTD. 09 Dec 1989 - 30 Oct 1990
JONES CABLE GROUP OF STOKE-ON-TRENT LIMITED 23 Nov 1989 - 09 Dec 1989
LEGIBUS 1438 LIMITED 23 Aug 1989 - 23 Nov 1989