NTL CABLECOMMS WESSEX

Company number 02410378

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 August 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
2 August 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS WESSEX 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS WESSEX 27 Jul 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
BAY CABLE LIMITED 28 Sep 1989 - 27 Jul 1992
ALPHACALL LIMITED 02 Aug 1989 - 28 Sep 1989