UBISOFT LIMITED

Company number 02409000

Registered office address
3rd Floor Ranger House, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 4UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2019
due by 29 July 2019

Last statement dated 15 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58210 - Publishing of computer games
Previous company names
Name Period
UBI SOFT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 19 Sep 1997 - 02 Dec 2003
UBI SOFT LIMITED 28 Jul 1989 - 19 Sep 1997