BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CREATURE LABS LTD.

Company number 02408478

Registered office address
Quayside, Bridge Street, Cambridge Cambridgeshire, CB5 8AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1989

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 July 2016
due by 10 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 27 July 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7220 - Software consultancy and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
CYBERLIFE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 25 Oct 1996 - 21 Feb 2001
MILLENNIUM INTERACTIVE LTD. 27 Jan 1992 - 25 Oct 1996
LOGOTRON ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 21 Sep 1989 - 27 Jan 1992
STARCLEAR SOFTWARE LIMITED 27 Jul 1989 - 21 Sep 1989