DONCASTER CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02407940

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH YORKSHIRE CABLEVISION LIMITED 10 Jun 1991 - 16 Sep 1993
SOUTH YORKSHIRE CABLEVISION LTD. 27 Nov 1989 - 10 Jun 1991
ARCHERCREST LIMITED 25 Jul 1989 - 27 Nov 1989