NTL CABLECOMMS GREATER MANCHESTER

Company number 02407924

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 May 2020
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
25 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS GREATER MANCHESTER 01 Mar 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS GREATER MANCHESTER 06 Jul 1993 - 01 Mar 1999
GREATER MANCHESTER CABLEVISION LIMITED 10 Jun 1991 - 06 Jul 1993
GREATER MANCHESTER CABLEVISION LTD. 09 Nov 1989 - 10 Jun 1991
GREATER MANCHESTER CABLE VISION LTD. 03 Nov 1989 - 09 Nov 1989
ASPINGRANGE LIMITED 25 Jul 1989 - 03 Nov 1989