NTL (LEEDS) LIMITED

Company number 02400103

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (LEEDS) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (LEEDS) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
JONES CABLE GROUP OF LEEDS LIMITED 08 Nov 1990 - 01 Feb 1995
DAYNEW LIMITED 03 Jul 1989 - 08 Nov 1990