MASTERCARD/EUROPAY U.K. LIMITED

Company number 02398979

Registered office address
19th Floor 10 Upper Bank Street, London, E14 5NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2020
due by 9 July 2020

Last statement dated 25 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MASTERCARD & EUROCARD MEMBERS (U.K. & REPUBLIC OF IRELAND) FORUM LIMITED 05 Dec 1989 - 22 Dec 1992
REFAL 230 LIMITED 27 Jun 1989 - 05 Dec 1989