BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PHONE-PAID SERVICES AUTHORITY LIMITED

Company number 02398515

Registered office address
40 Bank Street 25th Floor, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2019
due by 3 August 2019

Last statement dated 20 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PHONEPAYPLUS LIMITED 25 Apr 2008 - 26 Oct 2016
ICSTIS LIMITED 25 Jun 1997 - 25 Apr 2008
ACREBROW LIMITED 26 Jun 1989 - 04 Sep 1989