BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TEES VALLEY TEC LIMITED

Company number 02398025

Registered office address
Geoffrey Martin & Co, St Andrew House, 119-121 The Headrow, Leeds, LS1 5JW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 December 2011
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 June 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 25 March 2001

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 21 December 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TEESSIDE TEC LIMITED 24 Apr 1992 - 31 Mar 1998
TEESSIDE TEC 23 Jun 1989 - 24 Apr 1992