UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON SOCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02394827

Registered office address
Wulfruna Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2021
due by 8 August 2021

Last statement dated 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
INTELLIGENT CAREER DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 31 Jul 2008 - 23 May 2012
WOLVERHAMPTON POLYTECHNOLOGY LIMITED 25 Jul 1989 - 31 Jul 2008
DELLET LIMITED 14 Jun 1989 - 25 Jul 1989