BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SPECTRUM BRANDS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02394603

Registered office address
Regent Mill Fir Street, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2019
due by 3 June 2019

Last statement dated 20 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators
  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RAYOVAC EUROPE LIMITED 01 Jul 1993 - 17 Jan 2011
RAYOVAC VIDOR LIMITED 18 Dec 1989 - 01 Jul 1993
DIMEMAIN LIMITED 13 Jun 1989 - 18 Dec 1989