GE INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS (BRACKNELL) LIMITED

Company number 02393111

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2020
due by 19 April 2020

Last statement dated 5 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
GE FANUC INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS (BRACKNELL) LIMITED 15 Nov 2007 - 04 Jan 2010
OCTEC LIMITED 07 Jun 1989 - 15 Nov 2007