BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE INSTITUTE OF OSTEOPATHY

Company number 02391297

Registered office address
3 Park Terrace, Manor Road, Luton, Beds, LU1 3HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2018
due by 17 December 2018

Last statement dated 3 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH OSTEOPATHIC ASSOCIATION 31 Mar 1998 - 08 Apr 2014
THE OSTEOPATHIC ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN 01 Jun 1989 - 31 Mar 1998