TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (TELFORD) LIMITED

Company number 02389377

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TELFORD TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 11 Oct 1989 - 01 Jul 1996
CHARCO 270 LIMITED 25 May 1989 - 11 Oct 1989