CANARY WHARF INVESTMENTS (FOUR) LIMITED

Company number 02388957

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2021
due by 31 August 2021

Last statement dated 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBERT FLEMING OVERSEAS (NUMBER1) LIMITED 02 Mar 1995 - 19 Apr 1995
SOCIETE D'INVESTISSEMENT DU BENELUX LIMITED 19 Apr 1994 - 02 Mar 1995
ROBERT FLEMING (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 23 Aug 1989 - 19 Apr 1994
HACKREMCO (NO.483) LIMITED 25 May 1989 - 23 Aug 1989