CARLISLE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02388687

Registered office address
First Floor, 251 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, United Kingdom, LU1 3LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2020
due by 25 December 2020

Last statement dated 13 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
L.I. GROUP LIMITED 03 Feb 1992 - 10 Apr 2003
LEWISTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29 Jan 1990 - 03 Feb 1992
ALNERY NO. 884 LIMITED 24 May 1989 - 29 Jan 1990