NEW BREWERY ARTS LIMITED

Company number 02388534

Registered office address
Brewery Court, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2020
due by 7 June 2020

Last statement dated 24 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
BREWERY ARTS LIMITED 05 Jun 2003 - 08 Dec 2011
BREWERY COURT LIMITED 26 Sep 1990 - 05 Jun 2003
CIRENCESTER WORKSHOPS TRUST 24 May 1989 - 26 Sep 1990