THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY COUNCIL

Company number 02388396

Registered office address
26 Store Street, London, WC1E 7BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BUILDING INDUSTRY COUNCIL 24 May 1989 - 10 Apr 1990