LANDAU FORTE CHARITABLE TRUST

Company number 02387916

Registered office address
Landau Forte College, Fox Street, Derby, Derbyshire, DE1 2LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2021
due by 6 June 2021

Last statement dated 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LANDAU FORTE COLLEGE 06 Nov 1992 - 13 Nov 2009
DERBY CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 23 May 1989 - 06 Nov 1992