NTL CABLECOMMS DERBY

Company number 02387713

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 August 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
22 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS DERBY 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS DERBY 06 Jul 1993 - 26 Feb 1999
DERBY CABLEVISION LIMITED 24 Mar 1992 - 06 Jul 1993
DERBYSHIRE CABLEVISION LIMITED 05 Jun 1991 - 24 Mar 1992
DERBYSHIRE CABLEVISION LTD. 06 Jul 1989 - 05 Jun 1991
CHULSAWOOD LIMITED 22 May 1989 - 06 Jul 1989